The Fans of HockeyDomestic HockeyKSHA ‘A’ Division Hockey League Championship 2012-13: Schedule and Results of Phase 1

KSHA ‘A’ Division Hockey League Championship 2012-13: Phase 1

KSHA Logofrom 16th May to 10th June 2013
at the KSHA Hockey Stadium, Bangatore (map).
Organised by: KSHA (Karnataka State Hockey Association)

Qualified for 2nd Phase: SAI ‘B’, Postal, ASC Boys, MEG Boys

Teams:

POOL ‘A’ POOL ‘B’
Postal R W F
DYSS ‘B’ MEG Boys
ASC Boys SAI ‘B’
R B I B S N L
SWR, Hubli SHBHC, Gadag
I T I Aiyappa H A
Flying H C SBM Jain College
B E L Coorg Blues H C

Detailed Schedule and Results of Phase 1 (Daily Results Here):

No Date Pool Team Vs Team Time
1 16.5.13 A R B I Vs Postal 12 Noon
2 A ASC Boys Vs D Y S S ‘B’ 1.30 pm
3 17.5.13 A R B I 0-5 ASC Boys 3.00 pm
4 A I T I 1-7 Postal 4.30 pm
5 18.5.13 B S B M Jain College 2-5 Coorg Blues H C 1.30 pm
6 A Flying H C Vs B E L 3.00 pm
7 B B S N L 0-4 MEG Boys 4.30 pm
8 19.5.13 A Flying H C Vs ASC Boys 1.30 pm
9 B S B M Jain College 0-7 S A I ‘B’ 3.00 pm
10 B Coorg Blues H C Vs SHBHC, Gadag 4.30 pm
11 20.5.13 A Postal 1-1 ASC Boys 3.00 pm
12 B SHBHC, Gadag Vs B S N L 4.30 pm
13 21.5.13 A A S C Boys 12-1 Flying H C 3.00 pm
14 B S B M Jain College 1-3 MEG Boys 4.30 pm
15 22.5.13 B SHBHC, Gadag Vs S A I ‘B’ 1.30 pm
16 A ASC Boys Vs B E L 3.00 pm
17 A Postal 6-2 D Y S S ‘B’ 4.30 pm
18 23.5.13 B SHBHC, Gadag Vs Aiyappa H A 3.00 pm
19 A ASC Boys 2-3 I T I 4.30 pm
20 24.5.13 A I T I 4-1 Flying HC 3.00 pm
21 B S B M Jain College 1-2 Aiyappa H A 4.30 pm
22 25.5.13 B SHBHC, Gadag Vs SBM Jain College 1.30 pm
23 B S A I ‘B’ 4-0 B S N L 3.00 pm
24 A SWR, Hubli 0-4 ASC Boys 4.30 pm
25 26.5.13 B Coorg Blues H C 0-1 Aiyappa H A 1.30 pm
26 A Flying H C 2-10 SWR, Hubli 3.00 pm
27 B SHBHC, Gadag Vs MEG Boys 4.30 pm
28 27.5.13 A Coorg Blues H C 1-5 S A I ‘B’ 3.00 pm
29 B Aiyappa H A 4-2 B S N L 4.30 pm
30 28.5.13 A MEG Boys 1-1 S A I ‘B’ 3.00 pm
31 B SWR, Hubli 0-5 Postal 4.30 pm
32 29.5.13 B Aiyappa H A 0-5 MEG Boys 3.00 pm
33 B S A I ‘B’ 3-1 R W F 4.30 pm
34 30.5.13 A DYSS ‘B’ Vs B E L 3.00 pm
35 B Aiyappa H A 1-4 S A I ‘B’ 4.30 pm
36 31.5.13 A S W R, Hubli Vs B E L 3.00 pm
37 B R W F 5-1 B S N L 4.30 pm
38 1.6.13 B Aiyappa H A 1-2 R W F 1.30 pm
39 A D Y S S ‘B’ 1-6 SWR, Hubli 3.00 pm
40 A Flying H C 0-3 Postal 4.30 pm
41 2.6.13 B Coorg Blues H C Vs MEG Boys 3.00 pm
42 A Flying H C Vs DYSS ‘B’ 4.30 pm
43 3.6.13 A SWR, Hubli 2-2 I T I 3.00 pm
44 B R W F Vs S A I ‘B’ 4.30 pm
45 4.6.13 B B S N L 6-1 S B M Jain College 3.00 pm
46 A SWR, Hubli 4-1 R B I 4.30 pm
47 5.6.13 A R B I Vs B E L 3.00 pm
48 B Coorg Blues H C 1-3 B S N L 4.30 pm
49 6.6.13 A R W F 9-1 S B M Jain College 3.00 pm
50 B I T I 0-2 D Y S S ‘B’ 4.30 pm
51 7.6.13 B MEG Boys Vs S A I ‘B’ 3.00 pm
52 A R B I 0-0 I T I 4.30 pm
53 8.6.13 A R B I 1-6 Flying H C 3.00 pm
54 B R W F 7-0 S B M Jain College 4.30 pm
9.6.13 REST DAY
55 10.6.13 A R B I 1-4 D Y S S ‘B’ 3.00 pm
56 B R W F 3-3 MEG Boys 4.30 pm

Note: Subject to the approval of the tournament officials any match(es) may be rescheduled due to various reasons. Teams please confirm your match schedule with tournament director.

Daily Results:

10th June, 2013:
DYSS ‘B’ Beat RBI by 4 – 1
For DYSS ‘B’: Sheshank – 26th; Manikanta – 52nd, 56th; Mahesha – 58th
For RBI: Santosh Poovaiah – 45th

MEG Boys Drew with RWF 3 – 3
For MEG Boys: Md. Nadeem – 11th; Own Goal – 37th; Ajay Bhala – 44th
For RWF: Jeethan – 12th; Pradeep – 33rd, 38th

8th June, 2013:
Flying Hockey Club Beat RBI by 6 – 1
For Flying HC: Prashanth Gowda – 1st; Vijay Sagar – 14th; Santhosh – 15th; Anthony Vimal – 21st; Dharmendra – 40th, 55th
For RBI: Ashwin – 57th

RWF Beat Coorg Blues HC by 7 – 0
For RWF: Ravi Kumar – 13th; Sushil Xalxo – 19th; Jai Raj – 28th, 40th; Md. Imran – 31st; Sampath – 38th; Pradeep – 43rd

7th June, 2013:
ITI Drew with RBI by 0 – 0

6th June, 2013:
RWF Beat SBM Jain, College by 9 – 1
For RWF: Ravi Kumar – 2nd, 3rd, 16th, 54th; Prabhu – 24th; Jayraj – 43rd; Md. Imram – 47th; Arun Ravi – 49th; Sampath – 59th
For SBM Jain, College: Pemmaiah – 41st

DYSS ‘B’ Beat ITI by 2 – 0
For DYSS ‘B’: Manikanta – 26th; Naveen – 41st

5th June, 2013:
BSNL Beat Coorg Blues HC by 3 – 1

For BSNL: Vinod Chinappa – 40th, 56th; George Domnic – 53rd.
For Coorg Blues HC: Deepak – 3rd

4th June, 2013:
BSNL Beat SBM Jain College by 6 – 1
For BSNL: Ashok – 12th; Vinod – 18th; Nazin Bedari – 33rd, 34th; Bopanna – 52nd; George Domnic – 55th
For SBM Jain College: Arjun  – 39th

SWR, Hubli Beat RBI by 4 – 1
For SWR, Hubli: Nagesh Boyer – 4th, 32nd; Mayur Subbaiah – 22nd; Hassan Ali – 55th
For RBI: Ponappa – 57th.

3rd June, 2013:
SWR, Hubli Drew with I.T.I by 2 – 2
For SWR, Hubli: Manjunath Jadav – 56th, 58th
For ITI: Prathik – 13th, 45th

1st June, 2013:
RWF Beat  Aiyappa Hockey Academy by 2 – 1
For RWF: Md. Imran – 8th; Arun Ravi – 56th
For Aiyappa HA: Aiyanna – 57th

SWR, Hubli Beat  DYSS ‘B’ by 6 – 1
For SWR Hubli: Bharath – 16th; Hassan Ali – 23rd; Girish Ganapathy – 48th; Mansh Pandey – 51st; Manjunath Jadav – 53rd; Nagesh Boyar – 55th.
For DYSS ‘B’: Sanna Hanumaiah – 41st

Postal Beat  Flying Hockey Club by 3 – 0
For Postal: Ramesh – 7th, 25th; Naveen Shekar – 14th

31st May, 2013:
RWF Beat  BSNL by 5 – 1
For RWF: Prabhu – 10th, 37th;  Ravi Kumar – 13th, 17th; Sampath – 36th
For BSNL: Mudasar Ahmed – 25th

30th May, 2013:
SAI ‘B’ Beat  Aiyappa Hockey Academy by 4 – 1
For SAI ‘B’: Achariah – 16th, 41st ; Machaiah – 32nd ; Aiyappa – 50th
For Aiyappa H A: Bharath – 52nd

29th May, 2013:
MEG Boys Beat  Aiyappa H A by 5 – 0
For MEG Boys: Md. Nadeem – 7th, 17th, 40th ; Vishal Yadav – 20th; Rahul – 51st

SAI ‘B’ Beat RWF by 3 – 1
For SAI ‘B’: Poonacha – 19th ; Aiyappa – 40th ; Farhan – 41st
For RWF: Sampath – 16th

28th May, 2013:
MEG Boys Drew with SAI ‘B’ by 1 – 1
For MEG Boys: Tiru – 52nd
For SAI ‘B’: Mithin Bijwad – 7th

Postal Beat SWR, Hubli by 5 – 0
For Postal: Samuel Niranjan – 24th,34th,41st; Vinayak Bijwad – 48th; Ramesh – 51st (PS)

27th May, 2013:
SAI ‘B’ Beat Coorg Blues H C by 5 – 1
For SAI ‘B’: Machaiah .B.B – 15th, 23rd; Mithun Bijnad – 12th; Basavaraj .S.A – 4th; Farhan – 18th
For Coorg Blues H C: Ranjan .A.A – 45th

Aiyappa H A Beat BSNL by 4 – 2
For Aiyappa H A: Cariappa .P.S – 8th; Shreedhar – 11th; Chalke – 52nd; Dhanush – 53rd
For BSNL: Vinod .M.A – 14th, 33rd

26th May, 2013:
Aiyappa H A Beat Coorg Blues H C by 1 – 0
For Aiyappa HA: Kavi Yarasu – 49th

SWR Hubli Beat Flying H C by 10 – 2
For SWR Hubli: Hasan Ali – 9th, 18th, 20th, 27th, 38th; Bharath .K.K – 17th; Girish Ganapathy .M.S – 47th; Manunath Jadhav – 48th, 59th; Shashidhar .M.K – 53rd.
For Flying HC: Dharmendra – 24th, 30th.

25th May, 2013:
SAI ‘B’ Beat BSNL by 4 – 0
For SAI ‘B’ – Anil Mutgar – 22nd, 58th; Aiyappa .P.R – 37th; Own goal – 41st.

ASC Boys Beat SWR, Hubli by 4 – 0
For ASC Boys – Own goal – 4th; Anand Nag – 10th, 54th; Milkan Dhan – 57th.

24th May, 2013:
ITI beat Flying HC by 4-1
For ITI: Somaiah – 2nd, Cariappa .A.D – 16th, Prathik – 34th, Pawan – 42nd;
For Flying HC: Vigneshwar – 16th;

Aiyappa HA beat S B M Jain College  by 2 – 1
For Aiyappa HA: Cariappa – 26th, Dhanush – 35th;
For S B M Jain College: Md. Mushuang – 25th

23rd May, 2013:
I T I Beat ASC Boys by 3 – 2
For I T I: Somaiah A N – 2nd and 51st min; Prathik T V- 23rd min;
For ASC Boys: Ritesh Singh – 13th min; Sanjit Toppo – 45th min.

22nd May, 2013:
Postal Beat DYSS ‘B’ by 6 – 2
For Postal: Samuel Niranjan – 5th, 6th min; Ramesh H T – 16th, 57th min; Vinayak Bijwad – 32nd, 49th min.
For DYSS ‘B’: Anjaneya – 23rd, 56th min.

21st May, 2013:
1st Match: ASC Boys Beat Flying H C by 12 – 1

For ASC Boys: Ritesh Singh – 5th min; Anand Nag – 8th min; Vikas Guria – 11th min; Morha Pani – 14th min; Milkan Dhan – 23rd, 40th min; Roshan Minz – 27th, 53rd min; Santhosh Minz – 36th min; Sajith Toppo – 42nd, 57th min; Johnson Barla – 44th min.
For Flying H C: Tony Pillai – 12th min.

2nd Match: MEG Boys Beat SBM Jain College by 3 – 1
For MEG Boys: Thiru – 31st min; Jitendra – 40th min; Own Goal – 44th min.
For SBM Jain College: Madan Kumar – 21st min.

20th May, 2013:
Postal Vs ASC Boys 1 – 1 draw

For Postal: Prakash Chalke – 46th min.
For ASC Boys: Anand Nag – 43rd min.

19th May, 2013:
SAI ‘B’ Beat SBM Jain College by 7 – 0
For SAI ‘B’: Mithun Bijwad – 3rd min, 55th min; Nachappa K V – 16th min; Rigin K R – 19th min; Aiyappa P R – 44th, 51st min.

18th May, 2013:
1st Match: Coorg Blues H C Beat SBM Jain College by 5 – 2
For Coorg Blues H C: Minz – 5th, 15th, 45th min; Sharath U D – 44th min; Munda – 46th min.
For SBM Jain College: Charan Chengappa – 24th min; Madhan Kumar – 49th min.

2nd Match: MEG Boys Beat BSNL by 4 – 0
For MEG Boys – Mohd Nabeem – 37th min; Karho Bhala – 41st min; Jithendra – 10th min; Rakesh Kumar – 57th min.

17th May, 2013:
1st Match: ASC Boys Beat RBI by 5 – 0
For ASC Boys: Vikas Guria – 6th, 27th min; Sarjit Toppo – 28th min; Anand Nag – 37th min; Milkan Dhan – 55th min;

2nd Match: Postal Beat I T I by 7 – 1
For Postal: 1. Naveen Shekar – 6th, 44th min; Prakash Chalke – 9th, 25th, 33rd, min; Samuel Niranjan – 40th min; Naveen Kumar – 52nd min.
For ITI: Prathik – 5th min.

Follow The Fans of Hockey on Facebook, Twitter, Google+, YouTube and RSS.

Comments...

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Comments

KSHA ‘A’ Division Hockey League Championship 2012-13: Schedule and Results of Phase 1 — No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *