The Fans of HockeyDomestic HockeyKSHA Ozonegroup National Hockey League Championship 2012-13 : Schedule and Results

KSHA Ozonegroup National Hockey League Championship 2012-13

KSHA Ozonegroup National Hockey League Championship

from 1st to 20th April 2013 at the KSHA Hockey Stadium, Bangatore (map).

Final Points Table:

Place Teams P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 IOCL 8 7 1 0 32 12 20 22
2 Air India 8 5 2 1 23 10 13 17
3 SAI 8 5 1 2 24 17 7 16
4 PNB 8 4 0 4 14 14 0 12
5 Namdhari 8 3 2 3 19 17 2 11
6 BPCL 8 2 2 4 22 21 1 8
7 MEG 8 2 2 4 20 28 -8 8
8 Fortis 8 2 2 4 18 27 -9 8
9 ASC 8 0 0 8 12 38 -26 0

Detailed Schedule and Results:

No Date Day Team Vs Team Time
1 1.4.13 Mon A S C 2-6 M E G 4.30 pm
2 2.4.13 Tue S A I 1-2 M E G 4.30 pm
3 3.4.13 Wed S A I 4-1 A S C 4.30 pm
4 4.4.13 Thu P N B 3-1 A S C 4.30 pm
5 5.4.13 Fri Fortis 3-5 S A I 4.30 pm
6 6.4.13 Sat P N B 0-2 S A I 3.00 pm
7 6.4.13 Sat Namdhari 5-2 A S C 4.30 pm
8 6.4.13 Sat Air India 7-0 M E G 6.00 pm
9 7.4.13 Sun I O C L 6-4 M E G 6.00 pm
10 7.4.13 Sun B P C L 8-3 A S C 4.30 pm
11 8.4.13 Mon Air India 2-2 S A I 3.00 pm
12 8.4.13 Mon P N B 1-2 Namdhari 4.30 pm
13 9.4.13 Tue B P C L 3-3 M E G 3.00 pm
14 9.4.13 Tue I O C L 8-3 Fortis 4.30 pm
15 9.4.13 Tue Air India 2-1 Namdhari 6.00 pm
16 10.4.13 Wed P N B 4-1 Fortis 4.30 pm
17 11.4.13 Thu A S C 1-4 I O C L 3.00 pm
18 11.4.13 Thu B P C L 2-2 Namdhari 4.30 pm
19 12.4.13 Fri P N B 1-0 M E G 4.30 pm
20 12.4.13 Fri Air India 2-1 Fortis 6.00 pm
21 13.4.13 Sat I O C L 5-2 S A I 4.30 pm
22 13.4.13 Sat M E G 3-6 Namdhari 6.00 pm
23 14.4.13 Sun B P C L 3-4 Fortis 4.30 pm
24 14.4.13 Sun P N B 2-4 Air India 6.00 pm
25 15.4.13 Mon Namdhari 1-1 Fortis 4.30 pm
26 15.4.13 Mon I O C L 3-0 B P C L 6.00 pm
27 16.4.13 Tue Air India 5-0 A S C 4.30 pm
28 16.4.13 Tue P N B 1-3 I O C L 6.00 pm
29 17.4.13 Wed S A I 4-2 Namdhari 4.30 pm
30 17.4.13 Wed P N B 2-1 B P C L 6.00 pm
31 18.4.13 Thu A S C 2-3 Fortis 4.30 pm
32 18.4.13 Thu I O C L 2-0 Namdhari 6.00 pm
33 19.4.13 Fri Fortis 2-2 M E G 4.30 pm
34 19.4.13 Fri Air India 0-3 B P C L 6.00 pm
35 20.4.13 Sat B P C L 4-2 S A I 4.30 pm
36 20.4.13 Sat I O C L 1-1 Air India 6.00 pm

Day 20 (20thApril):

1st Match: SAI Beat BPCL by 4 – 2
For SAI:Nikkin Thimmaiah – 19th min; Shankar Patil – 49th min; Deepak Bijwad – 58th min; Rathan Muthanna – 65th min.
For BPCL: Hari Prasad – 10th min; Gurpreet Singh – 16th min.

2nd Match: IOCL Drew Air India by 1 – 1
For Air India: Joga Singh – 6th min
For IOCL: Sunil Yadav – 56th min

Day 19 (19thApril):

1st Match:  Fortis drew with MEG by 2-2
For Fortis: Sumit – 42nd min; Md Irshad Mirza – 56th min.
For MEG – OG – 34th min; Sajil – 55th min.

2nd Match: BPCL beat Air India by 3-0
For BPCL: Pundalik Bellary – 16th min; Jarnail Singh – 25th min and Gurpreet Singh – 47th min.

Day 18 (18thApril):

1st Match: Fortis Beat ASC by 3 – 2
For Fortis: B.Horo – 35th min; Jayantha – 36th, 69th min;
For ASC: Dung Dung – 22nd min; Tutti – 68th min;

2nd Match: IOCL Beat Namdhari by 2 – 0
For IOCL: Roshan Minz – 59th min; Bharath Chikara – 66th min.

Day 17 (17thApril):

Match  1: SAI Beat Namdhari by 4 – 2
For SAI: Bijju Yarkal – 14th; Darshan – 15th, 44th; Nikkin Thimmaiah – 34th min.
For Namdhari: Lakwindar Singh – 14th, 17th min.

Match  2: PNB Beat BPCL by 2 – 1
For PNB: Lakwinder Singh – 41st, 47th min.
For BPCL: Gurpreet Singh – 51st min.

Day 16 (16thApril):

1st Match: Air India Beat ASC by 5 – 0
For Air India: Vikram Pillay – 25th min; Arjun Halappa – 40th min; Joga Singh – 53rd, 69th min; Sameer Dad – 56th min.

2nd Match: IOCL Beat PNB by 3 – 1
For IOCL: Bharath Chikara – 4th min; 55th min; 59th min; ( HATRICK)
For PNB: Satpal – 34th min;

Day 15 (15thApril):

1st Match: Fortis Drew with Namdhari by 1- 1
For Fortis: B Horo – 48th min.
For Namdhari : OWN GOAL – 45th min

2nd Match: IOCL Beat BPCL by 3 – 0
For IOCL: Didar Singh – 17th min; Deepak Thakur – 63rd, 66th min.

Day 14 (14thApril):

1st Match: Fortis Beat BPCL by 4 – 3
For Fortis: Shashi Topno – 16th, 57th min; Horo B – 33rd min; Jayantha – 49th min.
For BPCL: Gurpreet Singh – 7th, 53rd min; Jarnail Singh – 40th min.

2nd Match: Air India beat  PNB by 4 – 2
For Air India :Joga Singh – 4th, Shivendra Singh – 11th, Arjun Halappa –  21st, Own Goal – 51st
For PNB : Ranjith Singh Jr – 22nd, Yudhveer Singh – 57th

Day 13 (13thApril):

1st Match: IOCL Beat SAI by 5 – 2
For IOCL: Gunashekar – 10th, 41st min; Sunil – 11th min; Deepak Thakur – 36th, 39th min.
For SAI: Nikkin Thimmaiah – 44th, 64th min.

2nd Match: Namdhari Beat MEG by 6 – 3
For Namdhari : Dilbag Singh – 3rd min; Hardeep Singh – 6th min; Gurmukh Singh – 22nd min; Gurinder Singh – 35th min; OWN Goal – 36th min; Karnjit Singh – 62nd min.
For MEG: Fatheram Munda – 15th min; Robin H M – 29th, 57th min

Day 12 (12thApril):

1st Match: PNB beat MEG by 1-0
For PNB: Ajitesh Roy – 36th min.

2nd Match: Air India beat Fortis by 2-1
For Air India: Arjun Halappa – 64th and 68th min.
For Fortis: Gagandeep Singh – .

Day 11 (11thApril):

1st Match: IOCL Beat ASC by 4 – 1
For IOCL: Deepak Thakur – 15th, 46th, 68th min; Roshan Minz – 61st min.
For ASC: Harpreet Singh – 44th min.

2nd Match: BPCL Drew with Namdhari by 2 – 2
For BPCL: Ajay Saroha – 52nd min; Ravipal Singh – 58th min.
For Namdhari – Hardeep Singh – 10th min; Lakhwinder Singh – 36th min.

Day 10 (10thApril):

PNB Beat Fortis by 4 – 1
For PNB: Yudhveer Singh – 13th min; Ranjit Singh (Jr) – 39th min; Shivdeep Dawra – 59th min; Minz M – 64th min.
For Fortis: Jayantha – 2nd min.

Day 9 (9thApril):

1st Match: BPCL Drew with MEG 3 – 3
For BPCL: Gurpreet Singh – 40th, 68th min; Hari Prasad – 49th min.
For MEG: Monappa – 15th min; Sagaya Jayaseelan – 18th min; Subramani – 33rd min.

2nd Match: IOCL  Beat Fortis by 8 – 3
For IOCL: Gunashekar – 13th, 28th min; Roshan Minz – 14th min; Deepak Thakur – 20th min min; Bharath Chikara – 22nd, 45th min, min; Vikas Sharma – 48th min;Didar Singh – 59th min.
For Fortis: Osaf Ur Rehman – 38th , 40th min; Praveen – 54th min

3rd Match: Air India  Beat Namdhari by 2 – 1
For Air India: Vikram Pillay – 30th , 49th min
For Namdhari: Hardeep Singh – 60th min

Day 8 (8thApril):

1st Match: SAI Drew with Air India by 2-2
For SAI: Mani – 19th min; Darshan – 42nd min.
For Air India: Arjun Halappa – 13th min; Own Goal – 24th min;

2nd Match: Namdhari Beat PNB by 2 – 1
For Namdhari: Guvinder Singh – 46th min; Santa Singh – 53rd min.
For PNB: Yudhveer Singh – 31st min.

Day 7 (7thApril):

1st Match: BPCL Beat ASC by 8-3
For BPCL: Amar Aiyamma – 8th min, 58th min; William Xalco – 29th min, Hari Prasad: 40th min, Gurpreet Singh – 42nd min,45th min;  Tushar Khandekar – 43rd min; Ravi Pal Singh – 63rd min.For ASC: Chittiappa – 19th min; Dung Dung – 52nd min; Deepu 54th min.

2nd Match: IOCL Beat MEG by 6-4
For IOCL: Bharath Chikara – 5th min, 14th min; Gunashekar – 20th min; Inderjit Chadda – 22nd min, Deepak Thakur – 39th min; Didar Singh – 67th min.
For MEG: Dayal Dodra – 32nd min; Rakesh Anthony – 40th, 43rd min; Robin H M – 63 rd min.

Day 6 (6thApril):

1st Match: SAI Beat PNB 2 – 0
For SAI: Darshan D.S – 4th min; Bijju Yarkal – 45th min.

2nd Match: Namdhari Beat ASC by 5-2
For Namdhari: Hardeep Singh – 8th, 17th min; Kuldeep Singh – 26th min; Karndeep Singh – 37th min; Gurinder Singh – 69th min.
For ASC: Harpreet Singh – 54th min; Tutti.S – 64th min.

3rd Match: Air India Beat MEG by 7 – 0
For Air India: Arjun Halappa – 6th min,  Sandeep Michael – 34th min, 60th min, 61st min; V S Vinaya – 44th min, 54th min; Joga Singh – 57th min;

Day 5 (5thApril):
SAI Beat Fortis by 5 – 3
For S A I: Mohan Muthanna – 15th min, Darshan – 34th, 60th min, Deepak – 44th min; Nikkin Thimmaiah – 63rd min.
For Fortis: Horo – 11th min, Osaf Ur Rehman – 36th min, Victo Singh – 49th min.

Day 4 (4thApril):
PNB Beat ASC by 3 – 1
For PNB: Ranjith Singh – 24th, 54th min; Minz M – 39th min
For ASC: B Bhengra – 23rd min.

Day 3 (3rd April):
SAI Beat ASC by 4 – 1
For SAI: Mohan Muthanna – 10th min, 29th min, Deepak Bijwad: 45th min; Umesh – 48th min.
For ASC: OWN Goal – 49th min

Day 2 (2nd April):
MEG Beat SAI – 2 – 1
For MEG: Robin – 41st, 68th
For SAI – Nikin Thimmaiah – 19th

Day 1 (1st April):
MEG  Beat ASC by 6-2
For MEG: Bopanna – 18th, 24th min; Dhiran Uthappa – 33rd min, Rohit Tirkey – 48th min; Sunil – 61st, 69th min.
For ASC: Dung Dung – 20th min; Gurpreet Singh – 55th min.

KSHA

* Points Table given here is calculated manually, might have calculation or typo error.

Follow The Fans of Hockey on Facebook, Twitter, Google+, YouTube and RSS.

Comments...

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Comments

KSHA Ozonegroup National Hockey League Championship 2012-13 : Schedule and Results — No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *